Member Awards

Masons of the Year

Lorenzo G. Rice – 1962 Frederick E. Gething – 1963 F. Paul Powell – 1964 Robert C. Roth – 1965
Orville Slagle – 1966 Seth J. Wehr – 1967 Donald W. Lasko – 1968 Paul C. Finley – 1969
John G. Evans – 1970 Michael R. Glazzy – 1971 William C. Fair – 1972 Robert D. Cashon – 1973
Albert W. Hoke – 1974 Harry E. Dodd – 1975 Robert W. Franklin – 1976 Alvin D. Minkler – 1977
Ralph W. Ryhal – 1978 George Tanner Smith – 1979 Alan D. Patterson – 1980 C. Richard Nelson – 1981
Lester H. Miller – 1982 Martin E. Wendt – 1983 Samuel D. Lawton – 1984 Norman T. Barnes – 1985
Frederick T. Meyerhoefer – 1985 William H. Thayer – 1986 Jack A. Little – 1987 Carl R. Sheets – 1988
William L. Bancroft – 1989 Richard L. Skelton – 1990 Edward Sharp – 1991 Ernest E. Bradley – 1992
Ralph A. Ruggiero – 1993 Wayne R. Mitchell – 1994 Austin P. Huntley – 1995 John R. Arnold – 1996
Keith D. Cox – 1997 John W. Wilder – 1999 William A. Petrollini – 2000 William H. Butts – 2001
Larry L. Marshall – 2002 William F. Skinner – 2003 Dennis D. Keslar – 2004 Wilmer K. Jones – 2005
Paul J. Morice – 2006 Glen J. Ringer – 2007 William T. Boros – 2008 John Factor – 2009
Robert J. Mayerchak – 2010 Bradford Marshall – 2010 Robert A. Metzger – 2011 Edwin J. Anderson – 2012
Ted P. Underhill – 2013 Thomas A. Eaton – 2014 Terry Knittle – 2015

The W. Brother E. Tom Brown Award
Awarded for Service Above Self

WB E. Tom Brown – 1993 Ernest E. Bradley – 1993 Samuel J. Lawton – 1993 Carl R. Sheets – 1993
WB Mark D. Stovall – 1993 Paul J. Morice – 1997 Ralph A. Ruggeiro – 2001 William A. Petrollini – 2003
John T. Remias – 2003 H. Marvin Wilds – 2003 WB Robert A. Edwards – 2006 Donald V. Van Meter – 2010
Denny Furman – 2011

The W. Brother Wilfred A. Stevenson Award
Awarded for Dedication to the Ritual of Our Order

Gregory B. Anstrom – 1993Douglas F. Anstrom – 1993Donald C. Sundin – 1993Richard E. Ranshaw – 1993E. Thomas Brown – 1993Martin Miklas – 1993Robert L. MortonWilfred A. Stephenson – 1993Harold W. Vandersall – 1993Thomas C. Creese IV – 1993James L. Huckle Sr – 1993Lyle K. Orr Jr – 1993Thomas R. Couche Sr – 1993Lloyd T. Vandervoort – 1993Donald Terry – 1993Gary L. Smith – 1993Henery S. Fletcher – 1993Russell W. Gillar Jr – 1993Donald J. Hammond – 1993Elmer J. Stalnacker Jr – 1993Lyle K. Orr Sr – 1993Walter S. Fine Jr – 1993Donald R. Damicone – 1993Donald L. Huntley – 1993Thomas M. Jackson – 1994Bryan A. Alltop – 1995Robert L. Carlson – 1995Christopher J. Brocious – 2005Thomas J. Hallden – 2012Russell W. Gillam III – 2013

Paul H. Connelly – 1993 Timothy D. Ensign – 1993 Gregory B. Smith – 1993 Marvin D. Rader – 1993

Comments are closed.